Historie MFJP


HUDEBNÍ NOSIČE


Na dosavadních ročnících Mezinárodního festivalu jazzového piana vystoupili tito pianisté:

1996                    

  • Jan Knop (CZ)
  • Joachim Kühn (DE)
  • Aziza Mustafa-Zadeh (AZ/DE)

1997

  • Karel Růžička (CZ)
  • Antoine Hervé (FR)
  • Michael Alperin (RU)
  • Milan Svoboda (CZ)
  • Aki Takase (JP)
  • Jasper van´t Hof (NL)

1998                    

  • Heribert Kohlich (AT)
  • Leszek Mozdzer (PL)
  • Hal Galper (US)

1999

  • Peter Breiner (SK)
  • Alex von Schlippenbach (DE)
  • Manuel Rocheman (FR)
  • Emil Viklický (CZ)
  • Artur Dutkiewicz (PL)
  • Chano Dominguez (ES)

2000 

  • Zsolt Kaltenecker (HU)
  • Daniel Kramer (RU)
  • Bobo Stenson (SE)
  • Helge Lien (NO)
  • Irene Schweizer (CH)
  • Wlodzimierz Nahorny (PL)
  • Iiro Rantala (FI)
  • Rachel Z (US)
  • Maurice El Medioni (FR)
  • D.D.Jackson (CA)

2001                    

  • Hans Lüdemann (DE)
  • Harry Tavitian (RO)
  • Antoni Dončev (BG)
  • Dainius Pulauskas (LT)
  • Piotr Wyleżoł (PL)
  • Pavel Wlosok (CZ)
  • Patrick Muller (CH)
  • Iro Haarla (FI)
  • Vjačeslav Ganelin (IL)

2002                    

  • Lena Ledoff (RU/PL)
  • Zdeněk Král (CZ)
  • Abdullah Ibrahim (ZA)
  • Mark Aanderud (MX)
  • Charles Gayle (US)
  • Gabriel Jonáš (SK)
  • Tőnu Naissoo (EE)
  • Adam Makowicz (PL/US)
  • John Taylor (GB)

2003    

  • Ján Hajnal (SK)
  • Véronique Bizet (BE)
  • Mateusz Kolakowski (PL)
  • Vojtěch Eckert (CZ)
  • Chris Chalfant (US)
  • Alexis Pope (GB)
  • Jürgen Friedrich (DE)
  • Christian Wallumroed (NO)
  • George Gruntz (CH)

2004                    

  • Ondrej Krajňák (SK)
  • Jens Thomas (DE)
  • Franck Amsallem (FR)
  • Thomas Walbum (DK)
  • Jarmo Savolainen (FI)
  • Susanne Lindeborg (SE)
  • Krzysztof Herdzin (PL)
  • Viktors Ritovs (LT)
  • Ramon Valle (CU/NL)

2005                    

  • Marcin Masecki (PL)
  • Fritz Pauer (AT)
  • Mike del Ferro (NL)
  • Aleksi Toumarila (FI)
  • Ole J. Storli (NO/DK)
  • Janos Nagy (HU)
  • Takis Farzis (GR)
  • Weber Iago (BR)
  • Ondřej Kabrna (CZ)
  • Didier Squiban (FR)
  • Elias Meiri (IL)

2006                    

  • Michal Tokaj (PL)
  • Sylvie Courvoisier (CH)
  • Ivan Paduart (BE)
  • Vojtěch Procházka (CZ)
  • Glauco Venier (IT)
  • Baptiste Trotignon (FR)
  • Matej Benko (SK/CZ)
  • Daniel Szabó (HU)
  • Judy Lewis (IL)

2007    

  • Pavol Bodnár (SK)
  • Péter Rozsnyói (HU)
  • Kryštof Marek (CZ)
  • Mircea Tiberian (RO)
  • Pawel Kaczmarczyk (PL)
  • Eric Legnini (BE)
  • Peter Ponger (AT)
  • Olivia Trummer (DE)
  • Shai Maestro (IL)

2008    

  • Klaudius Kováč (SK)
  • Stefan Gasieneic (PL)
  • Bojan Zulfikarpasic (XS/FR)
  • Zdeněk Zdeněk (CZ)
  • Kálmán Oláh (HU)
  • Jean-Marie Machado (FR)
  • Sabin Todorov (BG/BE)
  • Myra Melford (US)
  • Yaron Herman (IL/FR)

2009                    

  • Dezsö Oláh (HU)
  • Marc Perrenoud (CH)
  • Mario Canonge (F-MARTINIQUE)
  • Luboš Šrámek (SK)
  • Maral Yakshieva (TM/RU)
  • Martin Tingvall (SE/DE)
  • Vít Křišťan (CZ)
  • Matthew Shipp (US)
  • Pawel Tomaszewski (PL)

2010                    

  • Kelvin Sholar (US)
  • Veryan Weston (GB)
  • Omri Mor (IL)
  • Yannick Delez (CH)
  • Fred Wilbaux (BE)
  • Chris Jarrett (US/DE)
  • Michal Nejtek (CZ)
  • František Janoska (SK)
  • Vladyslav "Adzik" Sendecki (PL/DE)

2011    

  • Michel Reis (LU)
  • Christoph Stiefel (CH)
  • Anat Fort (IL)
  • David Helbock (AT)
  • Robert Lakatos (HU)
  • Lynne Arriale (US)
  • Takana Miyamoto (JP)
  • Piotr Orzechowski (PL)
  • Wajdi Chérif (TN)

2012    

  • Larry Porter (US)
  • Nitai Hershkovits (IL)
  • Marialy Pacheco (CU/AU)
  • Philippe Baden Powell (BR)
  • Shahin Novrasli (AZ)
  • Joanna Duda (PL)
  • Soo Cho (KR)
  • Marc Mangen (LU)
  • Satako Fujii (JP)

2013    

  • Jiří Levíček (CZ)
  • Tomáš Gajlík (SK)
  • Dominik Wania (PL)
  • Louis Rastig (DE)
  • Roberta Piket (US)
  • Omer Klein (IL)
  • Philip Rist (AT)
  • Naoko Sakata (JP)
  • Lucian Ban (RO)

2014    

  • Toshiko Akyioshi (JP/US)
  • Kaja Draksler (SI)
  • David Pena Dorantes (ES)
  • Tomáš Jochman (SK/CZ)
  • Dimitar Bodurov (BG/NL)
  • Julia Siedl (AT)
  • Ari Erev (IL)
  • Soren Bebe (DK)
  • Slawek Jaskulke (PL)

2015

  • Jacky Terrasson (FR/US)
  • Pavel Morochovič (SK)
  • Leo Tardin (CH)
  • Martin Reiter (AT)
  • Matija Dedić (HR)
  • Pavla Schönová (CZ)
  • Marco Mezquida (ES)
  • Marc Schmolling (DE)
  • Kuba Płużek (PL)

2016    

  • George Cables (US)
  • Kristián Oláh (HU)
  • Lorenz Kellhuber (DE)
  • Valér Miko (SK)
  • Filipe Raposo (PT)
  • Michal Šupák (CZ)
  • Gadi Stern (IL)
  • Frederico Lechner (AR/ES)
  • Kuba Cichocki (PL)

2017    

  • Marc Cary (US)

PARTNEŘI

logo - Magistrát hlavního města Prahy
logo - Ministerstvo kultury ČR
logo - Městská část Prahy 2
logo - Městská část Prahy 1
logo - Městská část Prahy 4
logo - Městská část Prahy 11

Loading…